Who’s Registered — as of Aug. 2

April 27, 2012 by

Here are the Marymount alumni, faculty and staff registered for the Aug. 3-5 Reunion so far (listed in alphabetical order by last name, followed by the year graduated or the years served as faculty or staff):

Name

Year Graduated /
attended
Achterberg, Susan Kline 1977
Ackerman, Patricia Wilson 1978
Adee, Betty Krueger 1941-1943
Allen CSJ, Marcia 1967
Anderson, Brad 1983
Anderson, Jane Corman 1981
Andrews, Sally McCall 1983
Bachamp, Todd 1990
Bailey, John 1976
Balthazor, Jo Anne 1958
Barrett, Valoree “Val” Wojcik 1977
Bassford, Karen 1976
Beach, Babette 1970
Beckham, Kim Apt 1978
Bergkamp, Marjorie Meyer 1964
Bergman, Janice (“Jan”) Haug 1959
Bieber, Martha Wessling 1971
Billinger, Bernadette 1969
Bixby, Carolyn 1984
Blecha CSJ, S. Therese 1965
Bogard, Patricia Gilbert 1958
Bogener, Connie Borgmeyer 1972
Boling, Maxine Haskins 1958
Bowersox, Daniel 1976
Bradbury DPM, Dr. Richard 1978
Breeding, Pat Dalrymple 1979
Britain, Debbie Silhan 1981
Britton, Todd 1976
Brockson, Margaret Ellen Wolstencroft 1973
Brolley, Barry 1980
Brouddus, Ruth 1983-1987
Brown, Janine Lange 1979
Brown, Jim Not listed
Brown, Patricia “Pat” Brown Not listed
Broxterman CSJ, Anna Marie 1967
Brundige, Bonnie Beichley 1967
Bukowski, Carolyn DesMarteau 1967
Bussen, Loretta 1988
Castan, Patti Daniels 1975
Christensen, Jovita Burghart 1959
Clark, Kathy Kongs 1968-1970
Cochran, Ken  
Colahan-Sederstrom, Rusty 1970
Connelly, Denise 1970
Cooper, Mike 1981
Cott, Judy Blahut 1983
Cox, Debora 1982
Crocker, Jody Ikenberry 1971
Cross, Lillian Kobert Not listed
Crough, Lisa 1983
Curran, Cindy Nienaber 1982
Curran, Larry 1980
Deis, Joan Noel 1977
Depperschmidt, Karen Ann 1965
Edgington, Mary Buser  
Elbert, Mary Banker 1970
Elliott, Harley Faculty
1971-1989
Ertl, Janice 1977
Flattery, Wilma Haag 1952-1954
Flax, Rosabel 1972
Fox, Margaret Foote 1959
Frank, Greta Sanneman 1981
Freyermuth, Dianne Morin 1978
Friend, Susan “Sue” Thull 1975
Fulton, Evelyn Turinsky 1954
Gabbert, Andy 1986-1987
Gabbert, Pam Kear 1989
Galligan, Janet Pachta 1977
Gehrmann, Marjorie Pracht 1954
Gibbons, Yvonne 1971
Ginther, Bernita  Degenhardt 1955
Glavin, Jolene Rehmer 1985
Glavin, Rodd 1984
Goerend, Randy 1980
Gutierrez, Beth Ann Peny 1989
Haile, Laura Pritchard 1980
Halonen, Eileen Sullivan 1977
Halonen, Matt 1976
Hamel, Steve 1980
Hart, Ilene 1962
Haug, Ann Bradbury 1980
Haug, Mike 1976
Haugh, Brian 1980
Haugh, Nance Nguyen 1980
Hayworth, Kae 1985-1989
Heidrick, Margaret (Peggy) 1959
Hille, Regina Schicke 1953
Hite, Cindy Lovelace 1984
Hittner, Dan 1986
Hittner, Michelle Sanders 1986
Hogan, Rowena (Tina) Mendoza 1979
Hogan, Stephen 1982
Holgerson, Judy  
Hoover CSJ, Sister Dorothy Graduate: 1962
Faculty: 1982-1989
Hydorn, Mary Louise Cyphers 1958
Isaacson, Mary Katherine Roesner 1972
Jarus, Lucille Ney 1950
Jilka, Loretta Shank 1963
Johnson, Mary Alice 1962
Jones, Dan 1987
Jones, Linda Baalmann 1987
Juenemann CSJ, S. Carolyn 1967
Juenemann CSJ, S. Rosalyn  
Junk, Carol Albers 1963
Kalivoda, Audrey 1977
Keefer, Frances Foley 1954
Kejr, Geena Sanneman 1986
Keller, Mary Louise Zschach 1967
Killingsworth, Judy Barnish 1972
Knopp, Diana Kruse 1967
Koehn, Laura Krafcsik 1978
Koelzer CSJ, S. Janice 1958
Koester, Joyce 1980
Kramer, Jodi Musselman 1989
Kramer, Thaine 1989
Kroner, Suenell 1977
Lambert, Pat Aicher 1972
Lansing, LouAnn Huerter 1961
Larson, Coleen Kemper 1967
Laub, Chip 1975
Laudick, Paul 1981
Leone, Paul                                 1976-1978
Long, Beverly Ackerman 1979
Lough, Trudy A. Bricker 1980
MacCallum, Barry 1980
MacCallum, Mari Schaus 1980
Madrid, Mary Moriarity 1981
Mallia, Roslita Green 1958
Malm, Rose Mary Schletzbaum 1975
Martin, Gerald (Jerry) 1977
Martin, Rachelle “Shelly” 1983
McGuire, John 1980-1981
McGuire, Sharon 1977
McKenna CSJ, S. Jeanne Faculty: 1968-1982
McKenzie, Judith Huerter 1962-1963
McKinney, Janice Wallers 1969
McVay, Kenneth 1981
Meek, Thomas 1976
Mencl, Ruth Albers 1977
Mendoza, Shirley Rundle 1977
Meysenburg, Bill 1979
Meysenburg, Joan Eilert 1979
Miller, Lavona Brummer 1978
Moon, Michelle Corbin 1985
Moran, Colleen 1964-1968
Muninger, Mary Ellen Pahls 1979
Muninger, Sheldon 1977
Myers, Alberta Hoover 1966
Nacke CSJ, S. Margaret 1959
Nguyen, MinhHang “Helen” 1980
Oen, Ingrid Tillberg 1989
Oliphant, Renee LeSage 1979
Oliver, Shirley Schulte 1977
O’Neill, Peggy 1965
Owens, Anne 1980
Pachta CSJ, S. Bernadine 1965
Palsmeier Jr., Anthony 1981
Pearl CSJ, S. Virginia 1954
Peters, Rodney Faculty
1980-1986
Pfeifer, Michelle DesMarteau 1983
Platek, Julie Curran 1977
Platt, Jeff 1978
Quinley, John 1979
Quinley, Mary Eilert 1979
Radatz, Jane Gruenbacher 1979
Reeves, Diane 1987
Reichert, Alvera 1972
Reichert, Paulette 1971
Reinert, Margaret Cordell 1974
Richey, Judy Cote 1980
Roesner, Joe 1984
Rohde, Mike 1986
Rosemarynoski CSJ, S. Jean Rose  
Rourke CSJ, S. Margaret Graduated: 1959
Attended: 1945-46 and
summers 1948-1959
Rowner, Dolores Hill 1964
Ryan, Mary Schneider 1944
Ryberg, Rena 1987
Rziha, Joan Morgenstern 1961-1963
Salyer, LaDonna Smith Not Listed
Sanders CSsR, Fr. Larry 1981
Sandquist, Jan Replogle 1964
Savoie CSJ, S. Mary 1957
Saylor, Jan 1977
Saylor, Serena Carlin 1951
Schneider CSJ, S. Lucy (Agnes) 1948
Schugel, Marilyn Switzer 1962
Schulte, Becky Sherlock 1972-1974
Schulte, Mark 1987
Schwartz, Dianne Zoglo 1970
Schwartz, Jamie 1969
Seymour, Marian Stovall 1977
Shade, Teresa Saylor 1976
Sheehy, Jacqueline 1983
Sheehy, Michael Not listed
Silvia, Jane Jacobs 1959
Skeels, Rosalita Rottinghaus 1958
Splichal, David 1980
Stahl CSJ, Sister Marilyn 1967
Stephens CSJ, Judy 1968
Stewart, Sam Gosselin 1972
Stover CSJ, Beth 1964
Struble, Janice 1974
Suther CSJ, Sister Betty 1969
Swanson, Bryan 1980
Swanson, Lori Richards 1980
Sweat, Mary 1969
Tackett, Susan Martin 1982
Teter CSJ, Carolyn 1950
Thibault, Eileen Curran 1981
Thompson, Suzanne 1967
Thummel CSJ, Mary Jo  
Triplett, Kathy Foote 1972
Verschelden, Peggy Mercier 1951
Vogan, Rosey Templemeyer 1971
Wall, S. Marilyn 1965
Walsh, Jacqueline “Jaci” Morey 1976
Weber, Judy Kriha 1969
Weiser, Lynne Adee 1984
Wells, Juanita Huerter 1964
Werth, Kay Schulte 1983
Wessling, David 1973-1974
Wessling, Deborah Girard 1977
Whitehair, Jo Anne Curran 1958
Whorton, Irene Ritter 1976
Willis, Kathleen Mattas 1979
Wilson, Mary Jean Harrington 1950-1951
Windhorst, Shirley Hall 1950
Winkler, Eva Hickok 1984
Zahn, Barbara Schuetz Not listed
Zeakes, Dr. Beverly Faculty
Zeakes, Dr. Samuel Faculty
Zeiner, Janet Hoover 1983
Zimmer, Phyllis 1969

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

One Response to “Who’s Registered — as of Aug. 2”

  1. Sally McCall Andrews (class of '83) on July 15th, 2012 10:16 pm

    I just found out about this reunion, can I still register for the Saturday morning and afternoon tour? Call my cell phone 620-947-1524 if I can still join in…thanks!

Feel free to leave a comment...